Skip to main content

Liverpool Regional Championships – Top 8 Decklists

Read on to find all Top 8 decklist from Liverpool Regional Championships.

Top 8

Tord Reklev

Pokémon:

4 Trubbish BKI
3 Garbodor GRI
1 Garbodor BKI
3 Drampa-GX GRI
4 Tapu Lele-GX GRI

Trainer:

4 Professor Sycamore
4 N
2 Lysandre
1 Bridgette
1 Teammates
4 VS Seeker
4 Ultra Ball
4 Float Stone
4 Choice Band
2 Field Blower
1 Recue Stretcher
1 Super Rod

Energies:

5 Psychic
4 Double Colourless Energy
4 Rainbow Energy

 

Tomas Just

Pokémon:

3 Alolan Ninetales-GX GUR
3 Alolan Vulpix GUR
2 Octillery BKT
2 Remoraid BKT
2 Tapu Lele-GX GUR
1 Tapu Koko Promo
1 Sudowoodo GUR

Trainer:

3 Professor Sycamore
3 N
2 Lysandre
1 Brigette
1 Mallow
1 Professor Kukui
4 VS Seeker
4 Ultra Ball
4 Aqua Patch
3 Choice Band
2 Float Stone
2 Flied Blower
1 Rescue Stretcher
2 Rough Seas

Energies:

4 Double Colourless Energy
8 Water

 

Marc Lutz

Pokémon:

4 Decidueye-GX SUM
4 Dartrix SUM
4 Rowlet SUM
3 Tapu Lele-GX GRI
2 Shaymin EX ROS
2 Vileplume AOR
2 Gloom AOR
2 Oddish AOR

Trainer:

4 Professor Sycamore
4 N
3 Lysandre
4 Ultra Ball
2 Level Ball
3 Trainer’s Mail
2 Revitalizer
2 Float Stone
1 Field Blower
4 Forest of Giant Plants

Energies:

4 Grass
4 Double Colourless Energy

 

Ondrej Skubal

Pokémon:

3 Alolan Nintales-GX GRI
4 Alolan Vulpix GRI
2 Octillery BKT
2 Remoraid BKT
1 Tapu Koko Promo
1 Girantina Promo
2 Tapu Lele-GX GRI

Trainer:

3 Professor Sycamore
3 N
2 Lysandre
1 Professor Kukui
1 Mallow
1 Brigette
1 Karen
4 VS Seeker
4 Ultra Ball
4 Aqua Patch
3 Choice Band
2 Float Stone
2 Field Blower
2 Rough Seas

Energies:

8 Water
4 Double Colourless Energy

 

Top 4:

Ryan Moorhouse

Pokémon:

4 Trubbish BKI
3 Garbodor GRI
1 Garbodor BKI
2 Drampa-GX GRI
1 Zygarde-EX FCO
4 Tapu Lele-GX GRI

Trainer:

4 Professor Sycamore
4 N
2 Lysandre
1 Bridgette
1 Teammates
1 Hex Maniac
1 Professor Kukui
4 VS Seeker
4 Ultra Ball
4 Float Stone
3 Choice Band
2 Field Blower
1 Recue Stretcher

Energies:

5 Psychic
4 Double Colourless Energy
4 Rainbow Energy

 

Pedro Eugenio Torres

Pokémon:

4 Decidueye-GX SUM
4 Dartrix SUM
4 Rowlet SUM
1 Alolan Ninetales-GX GRI
2 Vulpix GRI
1 Tapu Koko Promo
1 Mewtwo EVO
1 Espeon-EX BKP
2 Tapu Lele-GX GRI
1 Shaymin-EX ROS

Trainer:

4 Professor Sycamore
4 N
2 Lysandre
4 Ultra Ball
2 Level Ball
3 Trainer’s Mail
3 Float Stone
2 Choice Band
2 Field Blower
1 Revitalizer
1 Rescue Stretcher
4 Forest of Giant Plants

Energies:

3 Grass
4 Double Colourless Energy

 

Finalist:

Karl Peters

Pokémon:

4 Alolan Nintales-GX GRI
4 Alolan Vulpix GRI
2 Octillery BKT
2 Remoraid BKT
2 Tapu Lele-GX GRI

Trainer:

2 Professor Sycamore
4 N
2 Lysandre
2 Professor Kukui
1 Pokémon Center Lady
1 Brigette
1 Olympia
4 VS Seeker
4 Ultra Ball
4 Aqua Patch
2 Choice Band
2 Silent Lab
4 Rough Seas

Energies:

9 Water
4 Double Colourless Energy

 

Champion:

Rick Verwaal

Pokémon:

4 Trubbish BKP
3 Garbodor GRI
1 Garbodor BKP
3 Drampa-GX GRI
3 Tapu Lele-GX GRI

Trainer:

4 Professor Sycamore
4 N
2 Lysandre
1 Team Flare Grunt
1 Delinquent
1 Teammates
1 Brigette
4 VS Seeker
4 Ultra Ball
4 Float Stone
3 Choice Band
2 Field Blower
1 Super Rod
1 Rescue Stretcher
2 Team Magma’s Secret Base

Energies:

5 Psychic
2 Rainbow Energy
4 Double Colourless Energy

 

 

For more tournament results check: http://limitlesstcg.com/tournaments/

Share this article: