Skip to main content

Top 8 decklists - Malmö Regional Championships 2018

Eight players remain to compete for the trophy. The Top 8 features Zoroark/Weavile, Buzzwole/Lycanroc, Ho-Oh/Kiawe & Zoroarc/Golisopod! 

Don't hesitate to check again the stream from Malmö here & here

#1 - Adam Hawkins ( Zoroark - Weavile ) 

Pokemon - 20
4 Zorua BKT 89
3 Zoroark-GX SLG 53
2 Zoroark BKT 91
2 Zoroark Break BKT 92
2 Sneasel UPR 73
2 Weavile UPR 74
3 Tapu Lele-GX GRI 60
1 Tapu Koko PR-SM SM30
1 Mew-EX PR-XY XY126

Trainer - 32
3 Brigette BKT 134
3 Guzma BUS 115
3 N FCO 105
3 Cynthia UPR 119
1 Professor Sycamore BKP 107
1 Professor Kukui SUM 128
1 Mallow GRI 127
1 Acerola BUS 112
4 Ultra Ball SUM 135
4 Puzzle of Time BKP 109
2 Evosoda GEN 62
2 Field Blower GRI 125
3 Choice Band GRI 121
1 Devoured Field CIN 93

Energy - 8
4 Double Colorless Energy SUM 136
4 Darkness Energy 7

#2 - Nico Alabas ( Zoroark - Weavile ) 

Pokemon - 18
4 Zorua BKT 89
4 Zoroark-GX SLG 53
1 Zoroark BKT 91
2 Sneasel UPR 73
1 Weavile UPR 74
3 Tapu Lele-GX GRI 60
1 Mew-EX PR-XY XY126
1 Oranguru UPR 114
1 Giratina PR-XY XY184

Trainer - 34
3 Brigette BKT 134
3 Guzma BUS 115
3 N FCO 105
2 Cynthia UPR 119
2 Acerola BUS 112
1 Professor Sycamore BKP 107
1 Professor Kukui SUM 128
1 Mallow GRI 127
4 Ultra Ball SUM 135
4 Puzzle of Time BKP 109
3 Field Blower GRI 125
2 Enhanced Hammer GRI 124
1 Evosoda GEN 62
1 Rescue Stretcher GRI 130
2 Choice Band GRI 121
1 Float Stone BKT 137

Energy - 8
4 Double Colorless Energy SUM 136
4 Darkness Energy 7

#3 - Jack Gregory-Campbell (Buzzwole / Lycanroc ) 

Pokemon - 15
3 Buzzwole-GX CIN 57
2 Rockruff PR-SM SM06
2 Lycanroc-GX GRI 74
2 Regirock-EX FCO 43
1 Sudowoodo BKP 67
2 Remoraid BKT 32
2 Octillery BKT 33
1 Tapu Lele-GX GRI 60

Trainer - 32
4 Guzma BUS 115
3 Cynthia UPR 119
3 N FCO 105
2 Professor Sycamore BKP 107
4 Ultra Ball SUM 135
4 Max Elixir BKP 102
2 Energy Switch SUM 117
1 Field Blower GRI 125
1 Super Rod BKT 149
3 Choice Band GRI 121
2 Float Stone BKT 137
3 Brooklet Hill GRI 120

Energy - 13
9 Fighting Energy 6
4 Strong Energy FCO 115

#4 - Jake Mallender ( Buzzwole - Lycanroc )

 

Pokemon - 16
4 Buzzwole-GX CIN 57
2 Rockruff PR-SM SM06
2 Lycanroc-GX GRI 74
1 Regirock-EX FCO 43
2 Remoraid BKT 32
2 Octillery BKT 33
1 Tapu Lele-GX GRI 60
1 Alolan Grimer SUM 57
1 Alolan Muk SUM 58

Trainer - 31
4 Guzma BUS 115
3 Cynthia UPR 119
2 Professor Sycamore BKP 107
2 N FCO 105
1 Acerola BUS 112
4 Ultra Ball SUM 135
4 Max Elixir BKP 102
1 Energy Switch SUM 117
1 Super Rod BKT 149
3 Choice Band GRI 121
3 Float Stone BKT 137
3 Brooklet Hill GRI 120

Energy - 13
9 Fighting Energy 6
4 Strong Energy FCO 115
 

#5 - Bert Wolters ( Buzzwole - Lycanroc )

Pokemon - 15
3 Buzzwole-GX CIN 57
2 Rockruff PR-SM SM06
2 Lycanroc-GX GRI 74
1 Regirock-EX FCO 43
1 Sudowoodo BKP 67
2 Remoraid BKT 32
2 Octillery BKT 33
1 Tapu Lele-GX GRI 60
1 Mewtwo EVO 51

Trainer - 32
4 Guzma BUS 115
3 Professor Sycamore BKP 107
3 N FCO 105
2 Cynthia UPR 119
4 Ultra Ball SUM 135
4 Max Elixir BKP 102
2 Energy Switch SUM 117
1 Super Rod BKT 149
3 Choice Band GRI 121
3 Float Stone BKT 137
3 Brooklet Hill GRI 120

Energy - 13
9 Fighting Energy 6
4 Strong Energy FCO 115

#6 - Stephane Ivanoff ( Ho-oh - Kiawe )

Pokemon - 13
3 Ho-Oh-GX BUS 21
1 Turtonator-GX GRI 18
1 Volcanion-EX STS 26
1 Salandit UPR 25
1 Salazzle-GX BUS 25
3 Tapu Lele-GX GRI 60
2 Wobbuffet PHF 36
1 Dawn Wings Necrozma-GX UPR 63

Trainer - 30
4 Professor Sycamore BKP 107
4 Guzma BUS 115
3 Kiawe BUS 116
3 Cynthia UPR 119
2 N FCO 105
4 Ultra Ball SUM 135
1 Nest Ball SUM 123
3 Choice Band GRI 121
3 Float Stone BKT 137
3 Scorched Earth FCO 110

Energy - 17
17 Fire Energy 2

#7 - Benjamin Pham ( Zoroark - Golisopod )

Pokemon - 18
4 Zorua SLG 52
4 Zoroark-GX SLG 53
3 Wimpod BUS 16
2 Golisopod-GX BUS 17
3 Tapu Lele-GX GRI 60
1 Tapu Koko PR-SM SM30
1 Mewtwo EVO 51

Trainer - 35
4 N FCO 105
4 Guzma BUS 115
3 Brigette BKT 134
3 Acerola BUS 112
2 Cynthia UPR 119
4 Ultra Ball SUM 135
4 Puzzle of Time BKP 109
3 Field Blower GRI 125
2 Enhanced Hammer GRI 124
2 Evosoda GEN 62
2 Choice Band GRI 121
1 Float Stone BKT 137
1 Parallel City BKT 145

Energy - 7
4 Double Colorless Energy SUM 136
3 Grass Energy 1

 

#8 - Luca Henrique de Araujo Pereira( Zoroark - Golisopod )

Pokemon - 18
4 Zorua SLG 52
4 Zoroark-GX SLG 53
3 Wimpod BUS 16
2 Golisopod-GX BUS 17
3 Tapu Lele-GX GRI 60
1 Tapu Koko PR-SM SM30
1 Mewtwo EVO 51

Trainer - 35
4 N FCO 105
4 Guzma BUS 115
3 Brigette BKT 134
3 Acerola BUS 112
2 Cynthia UPR 119
4 Ultra Ball SUM 135
4 Puzzle of Time BKP 109
3 Field Blower GRI 125
2 Enhanced Hammer GRI 124
2 Evosoda GEN 62
2 Choice Band GRI 121
1 Float Stone BKT 137
1 Parallel City BKT 145

Energy - 7
4 Double Colorless Energy SUM 136
3 Grass Energy 1

Share this article: